We have the highest regard for the privacy and security of our customers and visitors.

Please read the following documented detail on:

PRIVACY POLICY

Dynamic Woman Consultants is committed to protecting your privacy and to developing technology that gives you the most powerful and secure online experience. This privacy statement explains data collection and use practices of Dynamic Woman Consultants. By accessing the Site, you are consenting to the information collection and use practices described in this privacy statement.

Collecting your personal information
We will collect personal information if you choose to use this Site. The personal information we collect may include your name, title, company or organisation name, work e-mail, work phone, work or home address, information about your job function, information about your company, and credit card information.

When you visit the Site, certain anonymous information about your visit is automatically captured. This information includes the name of the Internet service provider and the Internet Protocol (IP) address through which you access the Internet; the date and time you access the Site; the pages that you access while at the Site and the Internet address of the Web site from which you linked directly to our site. None of this information is personally identifiable. This anonymous information is used to help improve the Site, analyse trends, and administer the Site, and is discarded when this process is completed.

Use of your personal information
We use your company information for the following purposes:

  • Customer retention programs
  • To provide e-mail communication
  • To send you marketing material, should you request it

Dynamic Woman Consultants occasionally hires other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, including packaging, mailing and delivering, answering customer questions about products and services, sending postal mail, and sending information about our products, special offers, and other new services. We will only provide those companies with the personal information they need to deliver the service, and they are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

Dynamic Woman Consultants may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served to Dynamic Woman Consultants, or the Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Dynamic Woman Consultants and our family of Web sites; or (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Dynamic Woman Consultants, our Web sites, or the public.

Personally identifiable information collected on this Site may be stored and processed in South Africa or any other country in which Dynamic Woman Consultants or its affiliates, subsidiaries or agents maintain facilities, and by using this Site, you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country.

Control of your personal information
Except as otherwise described in this statement, personal information you provide on this Site will not be shared outside of Dynamic Woman Consultants and its controlled subsidiaries and affiliates without your permission. It will only be used for the purposes stated above.

Please be aware that this Privacy Statement and the choices you make on the Site will not necessarily apply to personal information you may have provided to Dynamic Woman Consultants in the context of other, separately operated, Dynamic Woman Consultants products or services.

Access to your personal information
Customer information is collected by Dynamic Woman Consultants. You can request your information through a survey process held between Dynamic Woman and yourself.

Security of your personal information
Dynamic Woman Consultants strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. Data is stored in password-controlled servers with limited access. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorised access or disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Links to other web sites
This Site may contain links to other web sites. Please be aware that this privacy statement applies solely to the information collected on the Site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other web sites. We encourage you to be aware when you are leaving this Site and read the privacy statements of each and every web site that you visit before providing any personally identifiable information.

Changes to this privacy statement
We may occasionally update this privacy statement. When we do, we will also revise the "last updated" date at the top of the privacy statement. For material changes to this privacy statement, we will notify you either by placing a prominent notice on the home page of our Web site or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy statement to stay informed about how we are protecting the personal information we collect. Your continued use of the service constitutes your agreement to this privacy statement and any updates.

Contact information
If you have questions about our privacy statement or our use of your information, or if you need help changing your personal information, please contact us by sending an e-mail by clicking on the link/s on our contact us page.


TERMS OF USE

Acceptance of Terms
The services that, Dynamic Woman Consultants provide to you are subject to the following Terms of Use ("TOU"). Dynamic Woman Consultants reserves the right to update the TOU at any time without notice to you. The most current version of the TOU can be reviewed by clicking on the "Terms of Use" hypertext link located at the bottom of our Web pages.

Description of services
Through its network of Web properties, Dynamic Woman Consultants provides you with access to a variety of resources, download areas, and product information (collectively "Services"). The Services, including any updates, enhancements, new features, and/or the addition of any new Web properties, are subject to the TOU.

Notices regarding software, documents and services available on this web site
In no event shall Dynamic Woman Consultants and/or its respective suppliers be liable for any special, indirect or consequential damages or any damages whatsoever resulting from loss of use, data or profits, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tortuous action, arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of software, documents, provision of or failure to provide services, or information available from the services.

Links to third party sites
The links in this area will let you leave Dynamic Woman Consultants' site. The linked sites are not under the control of Dynamic Woman Consultants and Dynamic Woman Consultants is not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site, or any changes or updates to such sites. Dynamic Woman Consultants is not responsible for web-casting or any other form of transmission received from any linked site. Dynamic Woman Consultants is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Dynamic Woman Consultants of these sites.

Unsolicited idea submission policy
Dynamic Woman Consultants or any of its employees do not accept or consider unsolicited ideas, including ideas for new advertising campaigns, new promotions, new products or technologies, processes, materials, marketing plans or new product names. Please do not send any original creative artwork, samples, demos, or other works. The sole purpose of this policy is to avoid potential misunderstandings or disputes when Dynamic Woman Consultants's products or marketing strategies might seem similar to ideas submitted to Dynamic Woman Consultants. So, please do not send your unsolicited ideas to Dynamic Woman Consultants or anyone at Dynamic Woman Consultants. If, despite our request that you not send us your ideas and materials, you still send them, please understand that Dynamic Woman Consultants makes no assurances that your ideas and materials will be treated as confidential or proprietary.


ACCESS TO INFORMATION

Overview and principles
This information has been prepared in accordance with Section 51 of the Promotion of Access to information Act 2000. The chief aim is to provide members of the public with access to official information held by Dynamic Woman Consultants cc consistent with the public interest and the right to privacy.

Promotion of Access to Information Act
All South Africans have the constitutional right of access to information held by any person or company who carries on business, trade or profession, and that is required for the exercise of rights. However, a business or company is not obliged to make all information available to any one requesting information, and as such information is limited. This is reasonable and justifiable in an open and democratic society based on human dignity, equality and freedom as contemplated in the Constitution. The limitations are aimed at the protection of privacy, commercial confidentiality and effective and good governance. The Act fosters a culture of transparency and accountability in public and private bodies. A society is promoted in which the people of South Africa have effective access to information to enable them to more fully exercise all their rights.

Human Rights Commission Guide
The Human Rights Commission has issued a Guide on How to use the Promotion of Access to Information Act.The Guide will be available from the South African Human Rights Commission by not later than August 2003. Please direct any queries to:

The South African Human Rights Commission:
Postal Address:
Private Bag 2700, Houghton, 2094
Telephone: (011) 484-8300, Facsimile: (011) 484-0582
Website: www.sahrc.org.za, E-Mail: PAIA@sahrc.org.za

Voluntary disclosure of certain records
It is confirmed that the publisher of this manual has not submitted to the Minister of Justice a description of the categories of records that are automatically available without a person having to request access in terms of the Act.

Records available in terms of other legislation

  • Basic Conditions of Employment Act 75 of 1997
  • Labour Relations Act 66 of 1995
  • Skills Development Levies Act 8 of 1999
  • Skills Development Act 97 of 1998
  • Unemployment Insurance Fund Contributions Act
  • Value Added Tax Act 89 of 1991
  • Regional Services Act 109 of 1985
  • Copyright Act 98 of 1978
  • Electronic Communications and Transactions Act 25 of 2002

Other information as may be prescribed
The Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development has not made any regulations in this regard.

Request for access to a record
In terms of the Act, a request for a record must be made in terms of the prescribed form, namely REQUEST FORM FOR ACCESS TO RECORD OF PRIVATE BODY,

The requester must:

  • Provide sufficient particulars to enable us to identify the record requested and the requester
  • Indicate which form of access is required
  • Specify a postal address, fax number or e-mail address
  • Identify the right he/she is seeking to exercise or protect
  • Provide an explanation why the requested record is required for the exercise or protection of that right
  • Whether he/she requires to be informed of the decision on the request, i.e. whether the record will be made available or not.

If the request is made on behalf of someone, provide proof of the capacity in which he/she is making the request.

Fees will be charge at market related rates.

Availability of manual
This manual is available, for inspection, free of charge, at the offices of during office hours at the specific address listed in the contact section.

Contact Details
Please click here.

 

Terms and Conditions | Copyright © Dynamic Woman Consultants cc